Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Human P Selectin Elisa Kit,Human E Selectin Elisa Kit,Human Icam 1 Elisa Kit,Human Vcam 1 Elisa Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3901407
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 17:36
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POLYGON ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

140070

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Milind Mukund Dixit
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.I.C.SPECIALITIES - 13-09-2023 13:57:30 MII Qualified
2 ALLIANZ BIOINNOVATION - 20-09-2023 17:14:13 MII MSE Disqualified
3 BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2023 13:18:51 MII Qualified
4 KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES - 22-09-2023 10:56:07 MII Disqualified
5 POLYGON ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 14:47:11 MII MSE Qualified
6 PRAYAGA SCIENTIFIC LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-09-2023 09:48:43 MII MSE Qualified
7 PROGENBIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-09-2023 12:38:04 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SAMEER SCIENCE LAB - 20-09-2023 01:15:47 MII Qualified
9 SB Biochem - 17-09-2023 17:44:23 MII MSE Qualified
10 SHIVEN BIOTECH - 09-09-2023 16:24:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POLYGON ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 140070.00 L1
2 SB Biochem (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 146400.00 L2
3 SHIVEN BIOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 168000.00 L3
4 A.I.C.SPECIALITIES Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 254464.00 L4
5 BI BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 357016.00 L5
6 SAMEER SCIENCE LAB Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 532192.00 L6
7 PRAYAGA SCIENTIFIC LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Human P Selectin ELISA kit,Human E Selectin ELISA kit,Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit,Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit 667520.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Human P Selectin ELISA kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35017.500
Human E Selectin ELISA kit NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35017.500
Human ICAM 1 ELISA kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17508.750
Human VCAM 1 ELISA kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17508.750
Human VCAM 1 ELISA kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17508.750
Human ICAM 1 ELISA kits NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17508.750