Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner,Liner O Ring,Head Gasket,Engine Gasket,Barrel Plunger,Injector Cup,Injector Tube,Piston Ring,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4219187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 02:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N TRADING | - | 23-11-2023 10:21:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARATI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-11-2023 17:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE | - | 22-11-2023 17:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner,Liner O Ring,Head Gasket,Engine Gasket,Barrel Plunger,Injector Cup,Injector Tube,Piston Ring, | 253555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner,Liner O Ring,Head Gasket,Engine Gasket,Barrel Plunger,Injector Cup,Injector Tube,Piston Ring, | 262091.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Liner,Liner O Ring,Head Gasket,Engine Gasket,Barrel Plunger,Injector Cup,Injector Tube,Piston Ring, | 265591.00 | L3 |