Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Painting Of 02 Nos. Of 40 Mva Transformer And 01 No. 63 Mva Transformer At 132 Kv Sub Station Moth And Hasari Under Etd Jhansi
|
| Description |
Painting Of 02 &Amp#X0d
Nos. Of 40 Mva &Amp#X0d
Transformer And &Amp#X0d
01 No. 63 Mva Transformer At 132 Kv Sub Station Moth And Hasari Under Etd Jhansi
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1135061_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ETS-01/ETDJ/2026-2027 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HASARI JHANSI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2119106 |
| Start Date | April 09, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2026
Expired 127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spray painting of various electrical equipments at 132kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Spray painting of various electrical equipments at 132kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreRepairing overhauling of fire hydrant system at 132kv hasari under etd jhansi
Repairing overhauling of fire hydrant system at 132kv hasari under etd jhansi
Read moreProviding and fixing for switchyard lighting at 132kv ss hasari under etd, jhansi
Providing and fixing for switchyard lighting at 132kv ss hasari under etd, jhansi
Read moreButjoint of stubs of 132kv tower of 132kv parichha-moth line under etd jhansi
Butjoint of stubs of 132kv tower of 132kv parichha-moth line under etd jhansi
Read moreSpray painting of pale fancing and capacitor bank fencing at 132kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Spray painting of pale fancing and capacitor bank fencing at 132kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreSpray painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Spray painting of 40 mva transformer at 132 kv ss moth under etd jhansi
Read moreFor dismanteling of 132/33kv 40mva t/f and erection and commissioning work of 63mva transformer at 132kv s/s mskp under etd-ii, kanpur.
For dismanteling of 132/33kv 40mva t/f and erection and commissioning work of 63mva transformer at 132kv s/s mskp under etd-ii, kanpur.
Read morereplacement of 40mva 132 33kv gec make transformer by 63mva transformer at 132kv s s msp dewas under testing division dewas
Replacement of 40mva 132 33kv gec make transformer by 63mva transformer at 132kv s s msp dewas under testing division dewas
Read moreReplacement of 40mva 132 33kv gec make transformer by 63mva transformer at 132kv s s msp dewas under testing division dewas
Replacement of 40mva 132 33kv gec make transformer by 63mva transformer at 132kv s s msp dewas under testing division dewas
Read moreCarriage and miscellaneous work for replacement of 40mva transformer at 132kv sub-station kasia kushinagar under etd-i gorakhpur.
Carriage and miscellaneous work for replacement of 40mva transformer at 132kv sub-station kasia kushinagar under etd-i gorakhpur.
Read moreof your Industry type