Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Steel Rest Shelter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1001 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-20.10-358 Title : PORTA CABIN FOR LADIES STAFF LIVING ROOM SIZE 6100X3050 MM | 04-12-2023 16:15:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/KLKTA/2021 Title : PORTA CABIN | 04-12-2023 14:27:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRINCE HARDWARE | Make : PRINCE HARDWARE Model : PORTA CABIN Title : PORTA CABIN | 14-11-2023 17:03:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : MADHAV Model : Portable Steel Rest Shelter Title : Portable Steel Rest Shelter | 03-12-2023 15:57:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-201085-SECL Title : Portable Steel Rest Shelter (Q3) | 02-12-2023 13:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PACIFIC PORTA CABINS | Make : M/s Pacific Porta Cabins Model : PPC 20'x10'x8.6' Title : PPC 20'x10'x8.6' | 02-12-2023 15:17:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Shivam Model : Shivam Title : Shivam Bhatgaon | 04-12-2023 08:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOperation and maintenance (o&m) of night shelter in fort area ballari city
Operation and maintenance (o&m) of night shelter in fort area ballari city
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type