Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
B Type Simplex Thermocouple 500 Mm,B Type Thermocouple, Length 900 Mm,Compensating Leads: Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792249
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 19:56
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R B CONTROL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

495364

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manmeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJMER THERMOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ajmer Thermotech Pvt. Ltd. Model : P3 Title : B Type 26-03-2024 13:29:47 N/A Qualified
2 ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ELEIND Model : EEPL/TC KTYPE Title : K TYPE THERMOCOUPLE 21-03-2024 16:52:57 MSE Qualified
3 EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : EUREKA Model : THERMOCOUPLE Title : Themocouple 23-03-2024 10:51:57 MSE Qualified
4 GS OVERSEAS Make : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM Model : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM Title : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM 26-03-2024 13:32:45 N/A Qualified
5 PROCON ENGINEERS Make : PROCON Model : PE/23/Q519-1 B TC Title : PE/23/Q519-1 B TC 26-03-2024 10:47:47 MSE Qualified
6 R B CONTROL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE Title : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE 26-03-2024 14:16:43 MSE Qualified
7 Techno Instruments Make : Techno Model : B TYPE Title : THERMO 03 23-03-2024 14:17:22 MSE Qualified
8 TEMP TECH Make : TEMP TECH Model : Refer attachment Annexure Title : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE &C OMPENSATING CABLE 22-03-2024 13:50:23 MSE Qualified
9 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Make : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM Model : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM Title : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM 26-03-2024 13:45:01 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R B CONTROL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 419800.00 L1
2 Techno Instruments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 434671.07 L2
3 EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 472844.07 L3
4 ELEIND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 510508.47 L4
5 PROCON ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 531292.37 L5
6 AJMER THERMOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 604277.00 L6
7 TEMP TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 625478.81 L7
8 GS OVERSEAS Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 2372881.36 L8
9 VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE -500MM,B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE, LENGTH - 900MM,COMPENSATING LEADS: CABLE 10000092.37 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE OEM B - TYPE SIMPLEX THERMOCOUPLE 6 ₹ 281784.000
B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE OEM B- TYPE THERMOCOUPLE 3 ₹ 207444.000
COMPENSATING LEADS OEM COMPENSATING LEADS 100 ₹ 6136.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise