Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Clay Sleeves 50 Mm Long X 50 Mm Dia,Fire Clay Sleeves 100 L X 50 Dia,Fire Clay Sleeves 150 L X 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5209064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Industrial Associates
Contract Value
757371.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD | - | 02-08-2024 11:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 12:20:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Industrial Associates | - | 05-08-2024 12:38:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IPSA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 16:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAVIN POTTERY WORKS | - | 31-07-2024 15:34:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SOUVENIOR CERAMICS | - | 02-08-2024 16:28:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHAL REFRACTORIES | - | 05-08-2024 12:31:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial Associates(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 641840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVIN POTTERY WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 1110593.22 | L2 |
| 3 | IPSA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 1277900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 1571300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOUVENIOR CERAMICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 1859745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | APODICTIC CERAMICS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 2614194.92 | L6 |
| 7 | VISHAL REFRACTORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA,FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 | 4064830.51 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 50MM LONG X 50MM DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 100L X 50 DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| FIRE CLAY SLEEVES 150 L X 50 DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 159300.000 |
| FIRE CLAY T-RUNNER 50MM DIA DRG ITEM 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 160480.000 |
| WAFER TO DRG 33221000027 REV 01 ITEM NO 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| BOTTOM POURING NOZZLE SLEEVE 35 MM DIA X 185 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 152220.000 |
| ROOF BRICKS ITEM NO 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 33512.000 |
| KEY BRICKS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 12319.200 |