Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Cutting Electrodes 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cutting Electrodes, Specifically Sized At 4.00 X 350 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Subject To Adherence To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Cutting Electrodes, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Electrodes Of Size 4.00 X 350 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND CUT Title : ANU BOND CUT | 27-05-2024 19:49:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFCUT Title : DIFFCUT | 27-05-2024 17:46:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ME-95 Model : MAILAM Title : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM, BRAND NAME: ME-95 | 28-05-2024 09:52:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMSA 61 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GMSA 61 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GMSA 61 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 28-05-2024 09:47:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PADMA BAALAJI ASSOCIATES | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : Lotherme 801 4.00 x 350 mm | 24-05-2024 17:07:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : ROYAL CUT Title : ROYAL CUT SIZE: 4.00 X 350 MM | 13-05-2024 10:42:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : SAITRON CUT Title : SAITRON CUT 4.00 X 350 MM | 27-05-2024 19:49:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CUTTING ELECTRODE | 28-05-2024 10:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | STANDARD SALES CORPORATION | Make : ADOR WELDING Model : CUTTING ELECTRODE Title : CAG 9901 | 24-05-2024 19:15:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARBLAZE Model : STARBLAZE CUT 300 Title : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 28-05-2024 09:51:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : TIME Model : CUTTING ELECTRODE Title : Cutting electrode | 26-05-2024 19:06:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | THILAKSHANA ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : D&H WELDING CUTTING ELECTRODE Title : D&H WELDING CUTTING ELECTRODE | 27-05-2024 11:29:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | USHA WELDS LIMITED | Make : USHA WELDS-USHA WELDS LIMITED Model : USHA CUT 17 Title : USHA CUT 17 | 27-05-2024 16:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 24-05-2024 12:36:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RR 801 Model : VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED Title : RR 801 | 27-05-2024 19:04:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 115700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 122200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 122551.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 123500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 136526.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 141895.00 | L6 |
| 7 | USHA WELDS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 150332.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 172900.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 174876.00 | L9 |
| 10 | STARBLAZE GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 207090.00 | L10 |
| 11 | VIJEY ELECTRODES AND WIRES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 214760.00 | L11 |
| 12 | STANDARD SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 225862.00 | L12 |
| 13 | THILAKSHANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 331500.00 | L13 |
| 14 | PADMA BAALAJI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 364000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : CUTTING ELECTRODES OF SIZE 4.00 X 350 MM | 414180.00 | L15 |
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreH3c electrodes, size 04 mm x 350 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes, size-3.15 dia. x 350 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes, size-3.15 dia. x 350 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMmaw electrodes, size : 4 mm dia. x 350 mm,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMmaw electrodes, size : 3.15 mm dia. x 350 mm etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type