Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Steel Plates 🛠️ The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Steel Plates. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: 10,000 X 1,500 X 5mm Dmr 249 A Steel Plates 10,000 X 1,500 X 6mm Dmr 249 A Steel Plates 10,000 X 1,500 X 7mm Dmr 249 A Steel Plates 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Documents For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Steel Plates, Dmr 249 A, High Grade, Procurement, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Plate 10000 X1500 X5 Mm Dmr 249 A,Steel Plate 10000 X1500 X6 Mm Dmr 249 A,Steel Plate 10000 X1500 X7 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 17:54:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 13:24:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 04-05-2024 12:26:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 04-05-2024 15:11:33 | N/A | Evaluated |