Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9510850012 Half Ring Dia 500/310x270,Tc9580850020 Half Ring Od670 Xid435 Xl375,Tc9519351019 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 696 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jennaikode Mohan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | Make : Excel Forge Tech Model : Half Ring Dia 500/310x270, Tc9510850012 Title : TC9510850012 - HALF RING DIA 500/310x270 | 05-10-2024 10:53:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KEMS FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : KEMS Model : 30XGCA DIA. 85 Title : 30XGCA DIA. 85 HOT ROLLED FORGEABLE QUALITY STEEL IN ANNEALED CONDITION | 09-10-2024 10:45:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PVT. LTD. Model : 2024 Title : TC9510850012 - HALF RING DIA 500/310x270 | 14-10-2024 12:49:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | METAL FORGINGS PVT.LTD. | Make : OEM Model : WNRF Title : HY7246374728 - FLANGE 2" PR. CL. 150# WNRF SCH 40S (SA182 F321) | 05-10-2024 15:10:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TC9510850012 - HALF RING Title : TC9510850012 - HALF RING DIA 500/310x270 | 01-10-2024 11:06:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RFPL Model : TC9510850012 - HALF RING DIA 500/310x270 Title : TC9510850012 - HALF RING DIA 500/310x270 | 17-10-2024 10:48:32 | MSE | Evaluated |