Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skysurfer With Servo Motor And Esc,Futaba 2.4 G Hz Rx,Futaba 6 K V3 Radio,Battery Checker,Lipo Batter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANGAR-S | - | 10-08-2024 09:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAN TRADELINKS | - | 10-08-2024 11:50:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS | - | 09-08-2024 15:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHARMA MODEL AERO ENGINES AND PROPELLERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Skysurfer with servo motor and ESC,Futaba 2.4 GHz Rx,Futaba 6K V3 Radio,Battery Checker,Lipo Batter | 168858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANGAR-S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Skysurfer with servo motor and ESC,Futaba 2.4 GHz Rx,Futaba 6K V3 Radio,Battery Checker,Lipo Batter | 172140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN TRADELINKS (MII) | Item Categories : Skysurfer with servo motor and ESC,Futaba 2.4 GHz Rx,Futaba 6K V3 Radio,Battery Checker,Lipo Batter | 176230.00 | L3 |