Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hay Harvesting, Baling With Press Machine And Transportation Of Hay Bales
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4278083
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 06:21
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANAIYA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

4218500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Parikh Suryakant Somabhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Kamdhenu University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JIYA ENTERPRISE Make : Jiya Model : Jiya_Hay Harvesting, Baling And Transporation Title : Hay Harvesting, Baling With Press Machine And 13-12-2023 12:43:05 Offline upload Qualified
2 KANAIYA ENTERPRISE Make : Kanaiya Model : Transportation of hay bales Title : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 13-12-2023 12:19:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 Krishna Enterprise Make : KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Model : NA Title : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 12-12-2023 19:19:08 Offline upload Qualified
4 KS ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 11-12-2023 15:55:36 Offline upload Disqualified
5 OM TRACTORS Make : Hay Harvesting Model : Hay Harvesting, Baling With Press Machine And Tran Title : Harvesting 13-12-2023 14:22:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANAIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 4218500.00 L1
2 JIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 4238000.00 L2
3 OM TRACTORS Item Categories : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 4374500.00 L3
4 Krishna Enterprise Item Categories : Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales 4530500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hay harvesting, baling with press machine and transportation of hay bales Kanaiya Transportation of hay bales 650000 ₹ 4218500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise