Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Luminous Inverter Battery Combo 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Luminous Inverter And Battery Combo Units, Each With A Steel Container Weighing 50 Kg And An Additional Steel Container Of 30 Kg, Along With A Trolley For Easy Transportation. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Luminous Inverter, Battery Combo, Steel Container, Trolley, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Luminous Inverter And Battery Combo With Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4871985
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 01:45
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN ENTERPRISES - 09-05-2024 11:31:26 MSE Qualified
2 DEEP SALES AGENCY - 06-05-2024 16:22:23 MSE Qualified
3 FARGO ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 21:43:49 MSE Qualified
4 JYOTI ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 16:34:47 MSE Qualified
5 POONAM TRADING CO - 08-05-2024 18:15:28 MSE Qualified
6 S.K COMPUTERS - 08-05-2024 15:59:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.K COMPUTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 60500.00 L1
2 POONAM TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 67411.00 L2
3 JYOTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 67825.00 L3
4 FARGO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 71470.00 L4
5 AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 103797.00 L5
6 DEEP SALES AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Luminous Inverter and Battery Combo with Trolly,Steel Container 50 Kg,Steel Container 30 Kg,Steel C 149950.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise