Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including Acebrophylline 100 Mg Cap, Aceclofenac 100 Mg And Paracetamol 500 Mg Tab, Aceclofenac 100 Mg Tab, And Acetaminophen Tablets. 🗓️ Deadline: May 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Must Be Submitted By Pharmaceutical Suppliers With A Proven Track Record Of Supplying Quality Medicines. Proposals Should Include Detailed Product Specifications, Pricing, And Evidence Of Compliance With Pharmaceutical Regulations. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Acebrophylline, Aceclofenac, Paracetamol, Acetaminophen, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Medical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acebrophylline 100 Mg Cap,Aceclofenac 100 Mg And Paracetamol 500 Mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 Mg Tab,Acen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMPT PHARMA(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Acebrophylline 100 mg Cap,Aceclofenac 100 mg and Paracetamol 500 mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 mg Tab,Acen | 1124748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRADHA CHEMIST (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Acebrophylline 100 mg Cap,Aceclofenac 100 mg and Paracetamol 500 mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 mg Tab,Acen | 1127192.70 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JALARAM PHARMA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Acebrophylline 100 mg Cap,Aceclofenac 100 mg and Paracetamol 500 mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 mg Tab,Acen | 1149273.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg and paracetamol 500 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,acen
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg and paracetamol 500 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,acen
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg and paracetamol 500 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,acen
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg plus paracetamol 500 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,ace
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg plus paracetamol 500 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,ace
Read more
Acarbose 25mg tab,acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg paracetamol 5
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg plus paracetamol 325 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,ace
Read more
Acebrophylline 100 mg cap,aceclofenac 100 mg plus paracetamol 325 mg tab,aceclofenac 100 mg tab,ace
Read more
of your Industry type