Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fiber Optic Joint Box 4 Hole Termination Enclosure Box,Ont With Radius User Authetication And Voice
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3875850
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 23:00
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAZE NET SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7664620

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sreeram V K
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARVIND LIMITED - 11-09-2023 13:01:25 MII Qualified
2 ASTHRA INNOVATION - 08-09-2023 16:29:35 N/A Qualified
3 GEE BEE NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 17:34:17 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAZE NET SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-09-2023 16:56:29 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASTHRA INNOVATION Item Categories : Fiber Optic Joint Box 4 Hole Termination Enclosure Box,ONT with Radius User Authetication and Voice 7664620.00 L1
2 MAZE NET SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Fiber Optic Joint Box 4 Hole Termination Enclosure Box,ONT with Radius User Authetication and Voice 7915744.00 L2
3 ARVIND LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Fiber Optic Joint Box 4 Hole Termination Enclosure Box,ONT with Radius User Authetication and Voice 19999744.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fiber Optic Joint Box 4 Hole Termination Enclosure Box NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 153000.000
ONT with Radius User Authetication and Voice NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 613600.000
ONT with Radius User Authetication without voice NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 4602000.000
Fibre Optic 60mm splicing protection sleeve NA BOQ Item 8000 ₹ 24000.000
Splitter with connectors 1x16 LGX NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 292640.000
Splitter with connectors 1x8 LGX NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 226560.000
Splitter with connectors 1x4 LGX Splitter NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 169920.000
Fiber Optical Power meter and Visual Fault Locator NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 17700.000
1 Core Fiber Drop Cable NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 187500.000
12 Core Fiber Cable NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 95400.000
2 core fibre cable NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 28500.000
Mini FTTH Termination box NA BOQ Item 1600 ₹ 68800.000
1 meter SM Optical Fibre Pigtale with connector NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 228000.000
Fibre adapter optic connector or Joiner sm NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 72000.000
OTDR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 590000.000
Splicing Machine NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 295000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise