Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tank Wagon Unloading Maintenance Of Tank Wagon Ph And Siding,Custom Bid F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI MAHADESHWARA ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
7567385.58
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Karthik P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 09:46:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SABARI ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | 28-03-2024 23:36:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRI MAHADESHWARA ELECTRICALS | 28-03-2024 20:08:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MAHADESHWARA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tank Wagon unloading Maintenance of Tank Wagon PH and Siding,Custom Bid f | 7567385.58 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tank Wagon unloading Maintenance of Tank Wagon PH and Siding | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3870917.430 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Tank Lorry Filling Gantry Sampling Ethanol and Bio diesel unloading Operations and Ethanol and Bio diesel unloading operations | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 758439.820 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanical maintenance services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 470916.230 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Fire Fighting facilities maintenance services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 404641.930 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Office Assistance services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 470916.230 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Planning Assistance VTS services Assitance to Safety check TLs | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 875558.160 |
| Custom Bid for Services - House Keeping services | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 715995.780 |