Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Thumb Screw,Replacement Of Shutter Eye Guard,Replacement Of Cap Of Lens,Calibration
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 22:57:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 10:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 23:01:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR | - | 09-08-2023 23:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2023 21:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPLACEMENT OF THUMB SCREW,REPLACEMENT OF SHUTTER EYE GUARD,REPLACEMENT OF CAP OF LENS,CALIBRATION | 17464.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPLACEMENT OF THUMB SCREW,REPLACEMENT OF SHUTTER EYE GUARD,REPLACEMENT OF CAP OF LENS,CALIBRATION | 22715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPLACEMENT OF THUMB SCREW,REPLACEMENT OF SHUTTER EYE GUARD,REPLACEMENT OF CAP OF LENS,CALIBRATION | 22951.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHABIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPLACEMENT OF THUMB SCREW,REPLACEMENT OF SHUTTER EYE GUARD,REPLACEMENT OF CAP OF LENS,CALIBRATION | 25881.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEHBAZ AHMED MIR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REPLACEMENT OF THUMB SCREW,REPLACEMENT OF SHUTTER EYE GUARD,REPLACEMENT OF CAP OF LENS,CALIBRATION | 29580.00 | L5 |