Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Condensing Unit, Outdoor, F/1.5 Tr Split Ac,Evaporating Unit, Indoor, F/1.5 Tr Split Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUNINA SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
106740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar Hota
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUNINA SOLUTIONS | Make : CARRIER Model : 1.5T outdoor AC Title : AC outdoor UNIT | 14-08-2023 01:45:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : CONDENSING UNIT, OUTDOOR, F/1.5TR SPLIT AC | 13-08-2023 19:13:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : CARRIER Model : 1.5T Title : AC | 13-08-2023 12:17:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUNINA SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : CONDENSING UNIT, OUTDOOR, F/1.5TR SPLIT AC,EVAPORATING UNIT, INDOOR, F/1.5TR SPLIT AC | 83390.62 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CONDENSING UNIT, OUTDOOR, F/1.5TR SPLIT AC,EVAPORATING UNIT, INDOOR, F/1.5TR SPLIT AC | 83400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AC outdoor UNIT | CARRIER | 1.5T outdoor AC | 3 | ₹ 70650.000 |
| AC INDOOR UNIT | CARRIER | CARRIER 1.5T INDOOR | 3 | ₹ 36090.000 |