Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4436467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANIAR & CO
1230000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A & T Enterprise | Make : A&T Model : AT009 Title : HYDRAULIC SKYLIFT | 16-01-2024 11:32:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR MARKETING | Make : FUTURE Model : FIPL-AWP-186 Title : Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform | 12-01-2024 12:33:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY Model : ALFLAH Title : ALFLAH SKY LIFT ON TATA ACE VEHICLE CHASSIS | 23-01-2024 16:52:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform Title : Hanin (Kheda N. P. ) Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform | 13-01-2024 18:11:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-10 Mtr Sky Lift on TATA Ace Gold Title : CGEPL-10 Mtr Working Height Hydraulic Sky Lift Mounted on TATA Ace Gold | 06-01-2024 11:14:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EMSL-10 Title : Vehicle mounted Sky Lift Machine of 10 meter working height | 12-01-2024 15:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANIAR & CO | Make : Maniar Model : Maniar, SkyMan-A-1000 Title : HYDRAULIC AERIAL PLATFORM WORKING HEIGHT OF 10 METER ON TATA ACE BS-VI CHASSIS | 24-01-2024 18:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Maruti Sales Corporation | Make : MARUTI SALES CORPORATION Model : MSC / SKY LIFT / 10 MTR Title : MSC / SKY LIFT / 10 MTR | 18-01-2024 10:48:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE VISHWAKARMA INDUSTRIES | Make : SHREE VISHWAKARMA INDUSTRIES Model : SVI / SKY LIFT Title : SVI / SKY LIFT | 18-01-2024 11:16:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIAR & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform | 1230000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A & T Enterprise | Item Categories : Sky Lifter Hydraulic Platform | 1685000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC AERIAL PLATFORM WORKING HEIGHT OF 10 METER ON TATA ACE BS-VI CHASSIS | Maniar | Maniar, SkyMan-A-1000 | 1 | ₹ 1230000.000 |
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreof your Industry type