Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bunk Bed Mattress,Wooden Single Bed,Pillow,Wooden Almirah,Water Dispenser,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVIGHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3365064
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samir Saurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIGHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 19:39:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGYALAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 10:36:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 22-01-2024 19:12:57 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 23-01-2024 10:46:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 10:19:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 18:54:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 22-01-2024 17:46:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI SAI KRISHNA MARKETING ASSOCIATES | - | 23-01-2024 11:56:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPREME ELECTRICALS | - | 22-01-2024 10:46:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | supreme stores | - | 22-01-2024 10:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 23-01-2024 10:45:46 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VARUN SPECIALITIES | - | 22-01-2024 18:16:34 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIGHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bunk bed mattress,Wooden single bed,Pillow,Wooden almirah,Water dispenser,Plastic bucket,Plastic mu | 3365064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Bunk bed mattress,Wooden single bed,Pillow,Wooden almirah,Water dispenser,Plastic bucket,Plastic mu | 10888920.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bunk bed mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 292896.000 |
| Wooden single bed | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 630720.000 |
| Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| Wooden almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 1008000.000 |
| Water dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 513000.000 |
| Plastic bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 29376.000 |
| Plastic mug | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 6912.000 |
| Wooden table | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 566784.000 |
| Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 288576.000 |