Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Battery 12 V 35 Ah,Lead Acid Battery 12 V 65 Ah,Lead Acid Battery 12 V 70 Ah,Lead Acid Bat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4080005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 28-10-2023 13:49:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-10-2023 12:12:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store | - | 27-10-2023 16:20:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 15:11:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHEY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead acid battery 12V 35 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 65 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 70 AH,Lead acid bat | 1749938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead acid battery 12V 35 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 65 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 70 AH,Lead acid bat | 1771775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maghav Sanitary, Electric & Hardware Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead acid battery 12V 35 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 65 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 70 AH,Lead acid bat | 1780864.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAVESH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead acid battery 12V 35 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 65 AH,Lead acid battery 12 V 70 AH,Lead acid bat | 1789545.00 | L4 |