Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Control Valve,Fuel Filter Assy,Oil Filter Assy,Kit Pad Assy,Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear,Ac Belt,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4390329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 00:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 05-01-2024 20:12:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 05-01-2024 20:17:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-01-2024 20:07:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : fuel control valve,fuel filter assy,oil filter assy,kit pad assy,assy kit lined shoe rear,ac belt,b | 49533.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : fuel control valve,fuel filter assy,oil filter assy,kit pad assy,assy kit lined shoe rear,ac belt,b | 51030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : fuel control valve,fuel filter assy,oil filter assy,kit pad assy,assy kit lined shoe rear,ac belt,b | 55480.00 | L3 |