Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mas Ajj Section: Repair To Cc Apron In Mas Yard At Critical Locations
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78345399 |
|
Reference Number |
MAS40OF24235C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78345399/viewNitPdf_4766792.pdf |
| Start Date | November 11, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/12/2024
Expired 639 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreRepair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Repair work of damaged portion of the cc lining of extension of dy-6 at ch0.5km to 0.900km and 2.40 to 2.70km of dy-6 of mli east canal for the year 2026-27
Read moreMas-ajj section - proposed yard modification at ti yard for ei working
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section-chennai division-improvements to emu car shed annr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section - attention to worn-out/deteriorated chair plates through grouting in pit lines at bbq yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChennai division - construction of new cctv monitoring rooms for video surveillance system at 6 locations (mas-gdr section - tnpm yard, enr & gpd mas-ajj section - rpm & avd ms-vm section - tmv)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section :augmentation of facilities to conduct cbt examination at zettc/avadi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) mas-ajj section - proposed construction of pedestrian subway of size 5.00m x 2.75m ( dimension) at kadambathur yard (balance work) 2) mas-ajj section - proposed two wheeler cum pedestrian subway in lieu of lc 6 at ambattur yard (balance work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section: reconstruction of fob at pcw at km 6/10-12.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-ajj section - realignment of curves on up & dn fast lines (civil works)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type