Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylinder Std Kit,Chain Sprocket Kit Nm,Cam Chain Kit,Chain Sprocket Kit O M,Kit Gasket,Shoe Comp Br
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3993915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 00:44
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BELGIUM MOTORS - 02-10-2023 13:47:07 MSE Qualified
2 DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE - 03-10-2023 08:29:38 MSE Qualified
3 EMINENCE ENTERPRISES - 03-10-2023 19:37:11 MSE Qualified
4 REX ENTERPRISES - 30-09-2023 12:46:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REX ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CYLINDER STD KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT NM,CAM CHAIN KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT O M,KIT GASKET,SHOE COMP BR 76907.00 L1
2 EMINENCE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER STD KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT NM,CAM CHAIN KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT O M,KIT GASKET,SHOE COMP BR 88023.00 L2
3 BELGIUM MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER STD KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT NM,CAM CHAIN KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT O M,KIT GASKET,SHOE COMP BR 92217.00 L3
4 DEFENCE AUTO CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CYLINDER STD KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT NM,CAM CHAIN KIT,CHAIN SPROCKET KIT O M,KIT GASKET,SHOE COMP BR 106233.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise