Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bricks,10mm Stone Aggregates,20mm Stone Aggregates,40mm Stone Aggregates,Coarse Sand,Fine Sand,Moor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6114540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2025 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2025
Expired 495 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajeev Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-04-2025 13:41:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN TRADERS | - | 14-04-2025 14:07:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA VAISHNO TRADERS | - | 13-04-2025 13:46:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bricks,10mm stone aggregates,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,coarse sand,Fine sand,Moor | 1390347.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bricks,10mm stone aggregates,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,coarse sand,Fine sand,Moor | 1459073.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ANURADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bricks,10mm stone aggregates,20mm stone aggregates,40mm stone aggregates,coarse sand,Fine sand,Moor | 1537885.00 | L3 |