Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Diesel Engine Generator
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3863975
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI BASAVA TRADING COMPANY

Contract Value

1306000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Snehalkumar Ramesh Bomkantiwar
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Municipal Council

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES Make : Branded Model : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces ) Title : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces) 01-09-2023 17:50:39 MSE Qualified
2 GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 kVA DG Set Model : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 kVA DG Set Title : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 kVA DG Set 06-09-2023 16:10:00 N/A Disqualified
3 KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR 06-09-2023 12:49:29 N/A Disqualified
4 SRI BASAVA TRADING COMPANY Make : Registered brand Model : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces ) Title : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces) 01-09-2023 16:35:16 MSE Qualified
5 SURGE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : REGISTERED Model : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces ) Title : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces) 05-09-2023 10:54:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI BASAVA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR 1390000.00 L1
2 SURGE GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR 1430000.00 L2
3 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR 1650000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces) Registered brand DIESEL ENGINE GENERATOR ( 1 pieces ) 1 ₹ 1306000.000