Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments For Military Messes 🌿🍽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Spices And Condiments To Be Used In Military Messes. 🍲 🗓️ Deadline: July 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Specific Needs Of The Military Messes. Keywords: Spices, Condiments, Military Messes, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ajwain,Jeera,Dal Chinni,Sabut Dhaniya,Rai,Kali Mirchi,Vinegar,Laung,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS | - | 30-06-2024 12:16:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 16-07-2024 17:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 15:11:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 15:42:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 12:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | pari spices and sauces | - | 12-07-2024 18:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PARTH SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | - | 19-07-2024 11:42:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 16:34:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 01-07-2024 15:48:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS | - | 30-06-2024 12:28:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS | - | 30-06-2024 12:37:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNION ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 17:55:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 15-07-2024 15:32:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.B OVERSEAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajwain,Jeera,Dal chinni,Sabut Dhaniya,Rai,Kali Mirchi,Vinegar,Laung,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mir | 257571.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RADICAL ARMY SUPPLY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajwain,Jeera,Dal chinni,Sabut Dhaniya,Rai,Kali Mirchi,Vinegar,Laung,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mir | 273154.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEVEN STAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajwain,Jeera,Dal chinni,Sabut Dhaniya,Rai,Kali Mirchi,Vinegar,Laung,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mir | 275655.00 | L3 |