Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nh361 F 🛣️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode Project To Rehabilitate And Upgrade The Shivaji Maharaj Chowk To Barshi Naka Section Of Nh361 F, A 2.5 Km Length Section In Beed City, Maharashtra, To A 4 Lane Configuration. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 36,62,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Must Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline, Adhering To The Guidelines And Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Nh361 F, Rehabilitation, Upgradation, 4 Lane Configuration, Epc Mode, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Beed City, Maharashtra, Bid Submission, Tender Document| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Shivaji Maharaj Chowk To Barshi Naka Ch. 47.000 To Ch.49.500 2.5 Km Length Section Of Nh361 F To 4 Lane Configuration In Beed City On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra
|
| Description |
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Shivaji Maharaj Chowk To Barshi Naka Ch. 47.000 To Ch.49.500 2.5 Km Length Section Of Nh361 F To 4 Lane Configuration In Beed City On Epc Mode In The State Of Maharashtra
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2023_MoRTH_782378_2 |
|
Reference Number |
01/EENHD/Latur/1850/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 36.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Beed |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=852338 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehabilitation and up-gradation of section of nh-361f from shivaji maharaj chowk to barshi naka (ch.47-000 to ch. 49-500) to 4 lane configuration in beed city on epc mode in the state of maharashtra.
Rehabilitation and up-gradation of section of nh-361f from shivaji maharaj chowk to barshi naka (ch.47-000 to ch. 49-500) to 4 lane configuration in beed city on epc mode in the state of maharashtra.
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of dpr and land acquisition of gangakhed city bypass 4lane ps configuration road on nh361f connecting to nh361f km at 17.650 to km 33.400 and nh 752k in gangakhed taluka district parbhani in the state of maharas
Consultancy services for preparation of dpr and land acquisition of gangakhed city bypass 4lane ps configuration road on nh361f connecting to nh361f km at 17.650 to km 33.400 and nh 752k in gangakhed taluka district parbhani in the state of maharas
Read moreShort term maintenance contract on crif stetches of talegaon to gonapur n.h.347 a at ch.31.000 to 41.000 ch.45.300 to 47.000, ch.48.655 to 49.820 ch.52.850 to 57.700 (total length 17.715 km).
Short term maintenance contract on crif stetches of talegaon to gonapur n.h.347 a at ch.31.000 to 41.000 ch.45.300 to 47.000, ch.48.655 to 49.820 ch.52.850 to 57.700 (total length 17.715 km).
Read moreProviding railing from shivaji chowk to shirgaon aptewadi naka in ward no 42 in kbmc area
Providing railing from shivaji chowk to shirgaon aptewadi naka in ward no 42 in kbmc area
Read moreRcc gutter one side from chatrapati shivaji park to suyash vidyalaya alipur road ward no 17 in barshi
Rcc gutter one side from chatrapati shivaji park to suyash vidyalaya alipur road ward no 17 in barshi
Read moreRepairs to govt. class-i and class-ii residential quarters for medical staff of civil hospital at shivaji chowk at beed tq. dist. beed
Repairs to govt. class-i and class-ii residential quarters for medical staff of civil hospital at shivaji chowk at beed tq. dist. beed
Read moreConstruction of nalla from khandeshwari naka towards gandhre- (ch-00 to ch-150), in wada nagar panchayat area
Construction of nalla from khandeshwari naka towards gandhre- (ch-00 to ch-150), in wada nagar panchayat area
Read moreImprovement to erlewadi to dhorale raod vr 193 ch 0/00 to 2/500 part dhorlaetal barshi
Improvement to erlewadi to dhorale raod vr 193 ch 0/00 to 2/500 part dhorlaetal barshi &#x0d dist solapur&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of rcc gutter and foothpath from thikrul naka to chhatrapati shivaji maharaj chowk in alibaug municipal council
Construction of rcc gutter and foothpath from thikrul naka to chhatrapati shivaji maharaj chowk in alibaug municipal council
Read moreConstruction of remaining rcc gutter at ward no 18 shivaji college road from barangule to zalte to kokate in barshi city
Construction of remaining rcc gutter at ward no 18 shivaji college road from barangule to zalte to kokate in barshi city
Read moreof your Industry type