Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Perforated Sheet, Ss Foil 🔨 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Perforated Sheet And Ss Foil, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Delivery. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Financial Quotations, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Perforated Sheet, Ss Foil, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Perforated Sheet,Ss Foil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED
316520
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL SHEET AND PLATE Title : SS | 14-05-2024 18:10:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PERFO01 Title : PERFORATED SHEET | 13-05-2024 15:05:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : PERFORATED SHEET | 13-05-2024 16:52:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEET Model : SHEET Title : SHEET | 15-05-2024 12:44:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SHEET PERFORATED SS304 36X120 Title : SHEET PERFORATED SS304 36X120 | 15-05-2024 13:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH BPCL PERFORATED | 15-05-2024 12:30:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METAL TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL PERFORATED SHEET | 03-05-2024 14:36:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINETRACK Model : MINETRACK Title : SS 304 PERFORATED SHEET 120 IN X 36 IN X 2 MM | 15-05-2024 09:15:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : SS 304 FOIL Title : SS 304 FOIL | 15-05-2024 12:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS PLATE SHEET Model : SS PLATE SHEET Title : SS PLATE SHEET | 13-05-2024 15:22:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 316520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 1465560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 1508040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUPAM METALS INDIA | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 1592848.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 2093000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | METAL TUBE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 2320000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PERFORATED SHEET,SS FOIL | 2596000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERFORATED SHEET | NA | PERFO01 | 20 | ₹ 316320.000 |
| Wire mesh | NA | Wiremesh01 | 2000 | ₹ 200.000 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreProcurement of perforated sheet & ss foil for bcl-kochi refinery
Procurement of perforated sheet & ss foil for bcl-kochi refinery
Read moreProcurement of ss wire and aluminium perforated sheet
Procurement of ss wire and aluminium perforated sheet
Read moreof your Industry type