Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Scientific Research Materials 🌱 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Scientific Research Materials: 🔬 Fetal Bovine Serum Gold 500 Ml 🔬 Nucleo Spin Plasmid 250 🔬 Agarose Molecular Biology Grade 🔬 Tb Green Premix Ex Taq Ii 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Providing Scientific Research Materials Of The Highest Standard Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Scientific Research Materials, Fetal Bovine Serum, Nucleo Spin Plasmid, Agarose, Tb Green Premix Ex Taq Ii, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fetal Bovine Serum Gold 500 Ml,Nucleo Spin Plasmid 250,Agarose Mol Bio Grade,Tb Green Premix Ex,Cf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
229944.76
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 09:52:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SILICON SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 10:41:08 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fetal Bovine Serum Gold 500 ML,Nucleo Spin Plasmid 250,Agarose Mol Bio grade,TB Green Premix Ex,CF | 229944.76 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fetal Bovine Serum Gold 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 64121.400 |
| Nucleo Spin Plasmid 250 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30892.400 |
| Agarose Mol Bio grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20178.000 |
| TB Green Premix Ex | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60480.000 |
| CF Mycoplasma removal agent MRA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26880.000 |
| 100BP DNA Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15680.000 |
| HISTOPAQUE 1077 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5706.290 |
| SPINeasy Plasmid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6006.670 |