Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
White Spun Yarn
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4126986
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 17:10
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Contract Value

27300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Muthulakshmi Sivaraman
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAVISH ENTERPRISE Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY Title : WHITE SPUN YARN 15-11-2023 21:28:45 N/A Disqualified
2 MINT TRADERS Make : FINE QUALITY Model : FINE QUALITY Title : WHITE SPUN YARN 16-11-2023 06:36:16 N/A Disqualified
3 N.R.K.TRADERS Make : NA Model : WHITE SPUN YARN Title : WHITE SPUN YARN 16-11-2023 05:50:58 N/A Qualified
4 RAINBOW ENTERPRISES Make : QUALITY PRODUCT Model : QUALITY PRODUCT Title : WHITE SPUN YARD 16-11-2023 12:58:14 N/A Disqualified
5 TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : Reputed Make Model : White Spun Yarn Title : White Spun Yarn 15-11-2023 16:23:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION Item Categories : WHITE SPUN YARN 27300.00 L1
2 N.R.K.TRADERS Item Categories : WHITE SPUN YARN 47250.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
White Spun Yarn Reputed Make White Spun Yarn 150 ₹ 27300.000