Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Frame For Stacking Ramp For Indian Railways ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Mumbai Cst Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of A Set Of Frames For Stacking Ramps, Along With Ramp Assemblies For Side Entry Doors. ๐ง ๐ Reference Documents: Rdso Drg. No. Rdso/Cg/Drg/21013 And Rdso/Cg/Drg/21052 ๐จ Material Specification: Black Paint Coating, Material Grade Is:2062 E250 Quality A ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 11:30 Am Proposals Must Adhere To The Indian Standard Is:2062 And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Interested Vendors Should Refer To The Tender Documents For Comprehensive Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Stacking Ramp, Frame, Ramp Assembly, Tender, Indian Railways, Mumbai Cst, Is:2062, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Frame For Stacking Ramp (Rh & Lh) As Per Rdso Drg. No. Rdso/Cg/Drg/21013, Alongwith Ramp Assembly For Side Entry Door To Drg. No. Rdso/Cg/Drg/21052 Qty. 02 Nos./Set. One Set Consist Of One Rh & One Lh Frame For Stacking Ramp, And 02 Nos. Ramp Assembly.
Items To Be Supplied With Black Paint Coating. Material Grade For Is:2062 Is Is:2062 E250 Quality A.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106382692 |
|
Reference Number |
48245726 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106382692/viewNitPdf_4613040.pdf |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of frame for stacking ramp (rh & lh) as per rdso drg. no. rdso/cg/drg/21013, alongwith ramp assembly for side entry door to drg. no. rdso/cg/drg/21052 qty. 02 nos./set. one set consist of one rh & one lh frame for stacking ramp, and 02 nos. ramp assembly.items to be supplied with black paint coating.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterial for pocket for stacking ramp lh as per drg rdso/cg/drg/21013
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterial for pocket for stacking ramp rh as per drg rdso/cg/drg/21013
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of frame for stacking ramp (rh & lh)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of top support angle complete, one consisting of 01 no. lh & 01 no. rh to drg. no. rdso/cg/ drg/ 21021
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterial for pocket for stacking ramp lh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of protection frame for sliding door (rh & lh) as per rdso drg. no. rdso/cg/drg/21016. one set consist of one no. rh & one no. lh of protection frame. items to be supplied with red oxide zinc chromate primer coating.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePillar lh as per drg no- rdso/cg/drg/21010 item no- 8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePillar lh as per drg no- rdso/cg/drg/21010 item no- 8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterial for sliding door arrangement lh as per drg no- rdso/cg/drg/21014
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type