Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Up Gradation Of Fire Suppression Systems 🔥 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Up Gradation Of Manual Fire Suppression Systems To Automatic Suppression Systems In Power/Pantry Cars At Coaching Depots Within The Lucknow (Ljn) Division/Ner, Located In Gorakhpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 0 Is Applicable, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 569,000. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Fire Suppression System, Automatic Suppression System, Up Gradation, Tender, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Gorakhpur, Power/Pantry Cars, Coaching Depots, Lucknow Division/Ner| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Manual Fire Suppression System Into Automatic Suppression System In Power/Pantry Car Coaches At Coaching Depots Of Lucknow (Ljn) Division/Ner.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75014558 |
|
Reference Number |
04-2024-CW |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 56900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/75014558/viewNitPdf_4563494.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Up-gradation of manual suppression system to automatic system in power /pantry cars.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLjn. division: maintenance of lawn hedge, shrub, flower beds ( horticulture work) in railway officers colony bandariyabgh (lucknow), drm office, ner officers club lucknow and transit house ner/ lucknow bandariyabagh for two year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUp gradation of irm and knorr make manual fire suppression system to automatic suppression system in power cars/pantry cars through m/s fogpro india ltd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNer-ljn-division:- continuous scour monitoring of the bridge foundations of 13 nos important bridges in lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system in 06 power car/pantry cars of chaitanya make for gkps/ner sanctioned under bulk rsp pink book item no.-777/24-25 in allocation- cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system in 16 power car/pantry cars of sanrok make for gkps/ner sanctioned under bulk rsp pink book item no.-777/24-25 in allocation- cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUp gradation of automatic fire detection and manual suppression system to automatic fire detection and automatic suppression system for 02 nos. power car/pantry car of durg based coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSanrok make manual fire suppression system to automatic fire suppression system in lhb pantry cars already fitted with fire detection and suppression system
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type