Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Lock Front Rh,Fuel Lift Pump,Pressure Plate,Lamp 12 V 2 W,Gauge Pressure Dial Indicating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURJYOT ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 12:51:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 18-08-2023 20:21:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE B.K ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 22:42:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK FRONT RH,FUEL LIFT PUMP,PRESSURE PLATE,LAMP 12V 2W,GAUGE PRESSURE DIAL INDICATING | 49965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURJYOT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK FRONT RH,FUEL LIFT PUMP,PRESSURE PLATE,LAMP 12V 2W,GAUGE PRESSURE DIAL INDICATING | 55718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE B.K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : DOOR LOCK FRONT RH,FUEL LIFT PUMP,PRESSURE PLATE,LAMP 12V 2W,GAUGE PRESSURE DIAL INDICATING | 58685.00 | L3 |