Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms 18 Gauge Tube 35 Mm X 25 Mm 20 Feet,Aluminium Composite Panel 12 Feet X 4 Feet,Aluminium Composi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4616427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 11, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 18:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-02-2024 21:32:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAGENDRA LAL & SONS | - | 16-02-2024 21:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROY ENTERPRISE | - | 16-02-2024 21:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROY ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS 18 Gauge Tube 35 mm x 25 mm 20 feet,Aluminium Composite Panel 12 feet x 4 feet,Aluminium Composi | 98745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAGENDRA LAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS 18 Gauge Tube 35 mm x 25 mm 20 feet,Aluminium Composite Panel 12 feet x 4 feet,Aluminium Composi | 112783.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS 18 Gauge Tube 35 mm x 25 mm 20 feet,Aluminium Composite Panel 12 feet x 4 feet,Aluminium Composi | 126480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS 18 Gauge Tube 35 mm x 25 mm 20 feet,Aluminium Composite Panel 12 feet x 4 feet,Aluminium Composi | 142870.00 | L4 |