Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Stirrer With Hot Plate,Accessories,Accessories Block 100 Ml,Accessories Flask,Electronic C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kriday Scientific Solutions
Contract Value
531355.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Mongia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA BIOENERGY | - | 07-09-2023 22:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ganpati Traders | - | 26-08-2023 13:40:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kriday Scientific Solutions | - | 26-08-2023 13:19:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAB SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 28-08-2023 14:11:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | - | 29-08-2023 16:13:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | QTECH SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 19:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | - | 05-09-2023 14:05:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kriday Scientific Solutions(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Magnetic Stirrer with hot plate,Accessories,Accessories Block 100 ml,Accessories Flask,Electronic c | 531355.96 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetic Stirrer with hot plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 295527.080 |
| Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31458.800 |
| Accessories Block 100 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30685.880 |
| Accessories Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 36049.000 |
| Electronic contact Thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 137635.200 |