Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Transformer Oil Breakdown Voltage Test Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6416538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2025 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2025
Expired 420 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreFully automatic transformer oil di-electric breakdown voltage (bdv) test kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutomatic transformer oil breakdown voltage
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutomatic transformer oil breakdown voltage
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMicroprocessor based fully automatic insulation oil breakdown voltage test kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type