Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 1 Inch X 2 Inch,Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 2 Inch X 3 Inch,S
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4220443
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 17:31
End Date
Expired 08/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RASAII FLOW LINES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

222496

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhinav Sachdeva
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAIR INDIA Make : CAIR Model : PLUG VALVE Title : 25MM LEVER OPERATED 2 WAY STEAM JACKETED PLUG VALVE FLANGED END 30-11-2023 14:41:44 N/A Evaluated
2 CHEMTROLS SAMIL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : chemtrols samil Model : NIL Title : PTFE SLEEVD PLUG VALVE 02-01-2024 15:44:50 MSE Evaluated
3 DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-PLUG-150#-CS-03" Title : CS Lubricated 3" Tapper Plug Valve 80 Mm 07-12-2023 18:00:20 MSE Evaluated
4 KSB CONTROLS Make : KSB CONTROLS (KC) Model : Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 1 Inch X 2 Inch Title : Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 1 Inch X 2 Inch ( Q3) 18-11-2023 12:39:14 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S PIPING ZONE Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : GLOBE VALVES 08-12-2023 08:06:27 N/A Evaluated
6 MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MICON Model : MV-300 Title : PLUG VALVE TEFLON 05-12-2023 17:31:16 MSE Evaluated
7 RASAII FLOW LINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rasaii Flow Lines Model : SPV FJ Title : SPV Fully Jacketed 07-12-2023 13:08:55 MSE Evaluated
8 SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BDK Model : Full Jacketed Plug valve Title : Plug valve 19-12-2023 17:00:49 N/A Evaluated
9 VALVES INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 1 Inch X 2 Inch Title : Steam Jacketed Plug Valve, Size: 1 Inch X 2 Inch 09-01-2024 11:47:30 N/A Evaluated
10 XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED Make : XOMOX SANMAR LIMITED Model : SLEEVED PLUG VALVE Title : XOMOX TUFLINE SLEEVED PLUG VALVE 09-01-2024 12:16:49 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPV Fully Jacketed Rasaii Flow Lines SPV FJ 2 ₹ 68224.000
SPV Fully Jacketed Rasaii Flow Lines SPV FJ 10 ₹ 89440.000
SPV Fully Jacketed Rasaii Flow Lines SPV FJ 4 ₹ 64832.000