Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery For Fork Lifter,Accessories For Fork Lifter,Fork Lift Truck,Lifter Trolley,Hydraulic Trolle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5372296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 07, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 28/09/2024

Expired 705 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXPERT INFOCARE - 24-09-2024 17:54:42 MII Qualified
2 M/S A.K.ENTERPRISES - 27-09-2024 15:30:58 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S S.K.TRADERS - 27-09-2024 15:53:46 MII MSE Disqualified
4 PAARTH INFOTECH - 25-09-2024 16:35:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. - 28-09-2024 13:48:42 MII MSE Disqualified
6 YOGESH ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2024 18:24:59 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YOGESH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Battery for fork lifter,Accessories for fork lifter,Fork Lift Truck,Lifter Trolley,Hydraulic Trolle 399000.00 L1
2 EXPERT INFOCARE (MII) Item Categories : Battery for fork lifter,Accessories for fork lifter,Fork Lift Truck,Lifter Trolley,Hydraulic Trolle 590000.00 L2
3 PAARTH INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery for fork lifter,Accessories for fork lifter,Fork Lift Truck,Lifter Trolley,Hydraulic Trolle 804000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise