Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L793512460002002 Cs Gate Valves 20 Nb 800 Class Sw Lp,L793512460003003 Cs Gate Valves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEELSTRONG VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1560413
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | - | 09-02-2024 13:27:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 13-02-2024 18:18:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD | - | 15-02-2024 13:24:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 13:21:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 13:04:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HARA ENGINEERING | - | 15-02-2024 13:49:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 14-02-2024 17:33:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 13-02-2024 13:35:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 13:06:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STEELSTRONG VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 12:37:33 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L793512460002002 CS - GATE VALVES - 20NB - 800 Class - SW - LP | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 55088.000 |
| L793512460003003 CS - GATE VALVES - 25NB - 800 Class - SW - LP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45730.000 |
| L793512460004004 CS - GATE VALVES - 40NB - 800 Class - SW - LP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 107700.000 |
| L793512460010002 CS - GATE VALVES - 20NB - 800 Class - SW - MP | NA | BOQ Item | 43 | ₹ 148049.000 |
| L793512460011003 CS - GATE VALVES - 25NB - 800 Class - SW - MP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 182920.000 |
| L793512460012004 CS - GATE VALVES - 40NB - 800 Class - SW - MP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 53850.000 |
| L793512450010001 0.75 Inch -800 Class -SW-GATE VALVE-F316 - IA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16662.000 |
| L793512450001001 0.5 Inch -SW-HO-800 Class -A105-GATE VALVE - NI | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10936.000 |
| L793512450001003 0.75 Inch -SW-HO-800 Class -A105-GATE VALVE - NI | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15470.000 |
| L793512450005003 1 Inch -SW-HO-800 Class -A105-GATE VALVE - PA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27438.000 |
| L793512450005004 0.75 Inch -SW-HO-800 Class -A105-GATE VALVE - PA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9282.000 |
| L793512450011001 CS-GATE VALVE-20NB-800 Class -SCRF-DW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 168620.000 |
| L793512450011002 CS-GATE VALVE-25NB-800 Class -SCRF-DW | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 157386.000 |
| L793512450011003 CS-GATE VALVE-40NB-800 Class -SCRF-DW | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 335740.000 |
| L793512450012001 CS-GATE VALVE-20NB-800 Class -SW-SERVICE WATER | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 34034.000 |
| L793512450012002 CS-GATE VALVE-25NB-800 Class -SW-SERVICE WATER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 54876.000 |
| L793512450014001 CS-GATE VALVE-15NB-800 Class -SW-FLO | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 90222.000 |
| L793512450014002 CS-GATE VALVE-20NB-800 Class -SW-FLO | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 46410.000 |