Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) As Per Is / Iec 60947,Mcb Miniature Circuit Breakers For A.
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4643721
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 00:59
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMMANDER ELECTRICALS Make : LEGRAND Model : MCCB 63 AMP 4 OLE 25 KA ( MOD NO:- 4200 53 ) 06-03-2024 14:41:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 S & S ENTERPRISES Make : LEGRAND Model : MCCB 63 AMP 4 OLE 25 KA ( MOD NO:- 4200 53 ) 06-03-2024 15:12:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREENATH ENTERPRISES Make : LEGRAND Model : MCCB 63 AMP 4 OLE 25 KA ( MOD NO:- 4200 53 ) 06-03-2024 15:01:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 UNICORN CORPORATIONS Make : LEGRAND Model : MCCB 63 AMP 4 OLE 25 KA ( MOD NO:- 4200 53 ) 07-03-2024 18:06:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMMANDER ELECTRICALS(MII) Item Categories : Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947,MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A. 1158068.00 L1
2 SHREENATH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947,MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A. 1183708.00 L2
3 S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947,MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A. 1224368.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise