Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Roller Compacted Clutch Chain (Rccc) Sprocket Spindle Chain Roller Chain Oil Seal Piston Set Complete Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Track Record Of Reliability And Quality In The Supply Of Such Components To Defense Organizations. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Comp Car Chain,Sprocket,Spindle Car Chain,Roller Car Chain,Oil Seal,Piston Set Complete,Pist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 17-07-2024 11:00:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 14:39:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 11:18:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller comp car chain,Sprocket,Spindle car chain,Roller car chain,Oil seal,Piston set complete,Pist | 11531.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Roller comp car chain,Sprocket,Spindle car chain,Roller car chain,Oil seal,Piston set complete,Pist | 12252.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller comp car chain,Sprocket,Spindle car chain,Roller car chain,Oil seal,Piston set complete,Pist | 12274.00 | L3 |