Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3.5mm Dynamic Compression Plate Ss Stainless Steel 5 Hole 12 Hole With Cortical Screws,3.5mm Low C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BASIC HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDBASIC HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMIT...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : Nebula Model : Nebula Title : 3.5mm Dynamic Compression | 20-02-2024 17:46:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BASIC HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 21-02-2024 15:59:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CURE SURGICALS | Make : Meril Healtcare Pvt Ltd Model : 3.5mm Dynamic compression plate ss Stainless steel Title : 3.5mm Dynamic compression plate ss Stainless steel 5 Hole- 12 Hole with Cortical Screws | 21-02-2024 12:21:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EURO MEDI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMT, INDIA Model : 2B04 0100-008-1 Title : 3.5mm Dynamic compression plate ss5 Hole- 12 Hole with Cortical Screws | 24-02-2024 14:52:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GEM SURG EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 20-02-2024 20:58:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NET/Narang Model : 184.216 Title : Suture Wire | 21-02-2024 12:19:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | JUPITER HEALTHCARE COMPANY | Make : Depuy Synthes GmbH Model : Distal Femoral Anatomical Locking Plate Set Right Title : Distal Femoral Anatomical Locking Plate Set Right | 24-02-2024 18:11:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MANAV ELECTRONICS | Make : JAYON Model : JAYON Title : Ss Wire 16g, 18g, 20g, 22g | 24-02-2024 11:55:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | S H PITKAR ORTHOTOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pitkar Model : Pitkar Title : 3.5mm Dynamic Compression Plate Ss Stainless Steel 5 Hole- 12 Hole With Cortical S | 19-02-2024 12:42:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | S M ORTHO CARE | Make : Med Plus India Model : Med plus Title : 3.5mm Dynamic Compression Plate Ss Stainless Steel 5 Hole | 20-02-2024 20:02:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ORTHO | Make : Solco Biomedical Pvt Ltd Model : 3.5 mm Locking compression plate Title : 3.5 mm Locking compression plate | 23-02-2024 11:06:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 50 | ₹ 86200.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 100 | ₹ 172400.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 56700.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 50 | ₹ 107100.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 25704.000 |
| 4.5 Mm Narrow Locking Compression Plate Titanium | Med Plus India | Med Plus | 12 | ₹ 69600.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 38628.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 38628.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 85332.000 |
| 2.7 Mm Locking Compression Plate- Low Profile Titanium | Med Plus India | Med Plus | 12 | ₹ 103800.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 100 | ₹ 118200.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 100 | ₹ 151200.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 18144.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 100 | ₹ 449000.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 137592.000 |
| Distal Femoral Anatomical Locking Plate Set Right / Left Titanium | Med Plus India | Med Plus | 12 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Proximal Lateral Tibia Locking Anatomical Set Right / Left Titanium | Med Plus India | Med Plus India | 12 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| roximal Medial Tibia Locking Anatomical Set Right / Left Titanium | Med Plus India | med Plus | 12 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Postero-medial Tibia Locking Anatomical Set Right / Left Titanium | Med Plus India | Med Plus | 12 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Orthopedic Implants | Basichealthcare Products Private Limited | Orthopedic Implants | 12 | ₹ 119184.000 |
Dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm with corresponding cortical screws, ss,narrow dynamic compressi
Read more
Dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm with corresponding cortical screws, ss,narrow dynamic compressi
Read more
Dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm, ss,dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm, titanium,narrow dynami
Read more
Dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm, ss,dynamic compression plate set 3.5mm, titanium,narrow dynami
Read more
3.5mm cortical screws for small locking compression plates 14mm to 20 mm,3.5mm locking screw for sm
Read more
Dynamic compression plate set 3dot5mm ss,dynamic compression plate set 3dot5mm titanium,narrow dyna
Read more
Dynamic compression plate set 3point5 mm ss,dynamic compression plate set 3point5 mm titanium,narro
Read more
Mft (ph no.:42792) cortical screws 3.5mm x 18mm size
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMft (ph no.:42791) cortical screws 3.5mm x 16mm size
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type