Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Expansion Joint ( Bare Bellow)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4099519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 07, 2023 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 16-11-2023 16:04:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 25-11-2023 17:38:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 08-11-2023 16:23:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Make : NA Model : RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOW Title : RUBBER EXPANSION BELLOW | 27-11-2023 14:09:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KBR Model : Standard Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 24-11-2023 20:10:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO. | Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT | 22-11-2023 11:17:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS | Make : Brand Model : As per Customer Drawing Title : Rubber Expansion Joints | 23-11-2023 15:26:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : Unick Control System Model : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) ( Q3 ) Title : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) ( Q3) | 22-11-2023 15:32:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA FLEXOJOINT MFG.CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 87615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 104430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 234150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION | Item Categories : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 398400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER EXPANSION JOINT ( BARE BELLOW) | 415950.00 | L5 |
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Restoration, installation of expansion bellow for raising main at rajankollur lis of nlbc
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 switchboard-lv-drawout with acb for bina petchem and refinery expansion project (bprep)
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 switchboard-lv-drawout with acb for bina petchem and refinery expansion project (bprep)
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type