Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Flexible Pipe,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Air Filter Element,High Pressure Pipe,Delivery Valve,Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 15:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 11-09-2023 16:29:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 14:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,DELIVERY VALVE,PUMP | 19150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,DELIVERY VALVE,PUMP | 31285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,HIGH PRESSURE PIPE,DELIVERY VALVE,PUMP | 45035.00 | L3 |