Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Of Water Reservoirs At Gail Hazira Compressor Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5428469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADARSH ASSOCIATES
1071204
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ASSOCIATES | 14-10-2024 12:59:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKI AND CO. (PROP. SANJAY L. PATEL) | 14-10-2024 12:00:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of water reservoirs at GAIL Hazira compressor station | 907800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKI AND CO. (PROP. SANJAY L. PATEL)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of water reservoirs at GAIL Hazira compressor station | 1238100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of water reservoirs at GAIL Hazira compressor station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1071204.000 |
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - qra hazop study of hazira compressor station and pipelines under hazira
Read more
Custom bid for services - housekeeping and upkeep services for gail hazira compressor station,custo
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for horticuture works at gail hazira compressor station,custom bid fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - arc for maintenance of valves installed at gail hazira compressor station
Read more
Custom bid for services - e hazop assessment at gail hazira compressor station as per scc and sow,c
Read more
Renovation of toilets at gail hazira compressor station
Renovation of toilets at gail hazira compressor station
Read moreCarpeting of bituminous roads at gail hazira compressor station
Carpeting of bituminous roads at gail hazira compressor station
Read moreInstallation of water harvesting system at hazira compressor station according to is 15797 2008
Installation of water harvesting system at hazira compressor station according to is 15797 2008.
Read moreof your Industry type