Tender Details

About Tender

πŸš‘ Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice πŸš‘ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products. The Required Medications Include: πŸ’Š Tab Metoprolol Succinate 23.75 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Levocetirizine 5 Mg Plus Montelukast 10 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Chlorpheniramine Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Medical Drugs, Bid, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Tab Metoprolol Succinate, Tab Levocetirizine 5 Mg Plus Montelukast 10 Mg, Tab Chlorpheniramine
Particulars Details
Title
Tab Metoprolol Succinate 23 Point75 Mg,Tab Levocetirizine 5 Mg Plus Montelukast 10 Mg,Tab Chlorpheniram
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5003250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 23:46
End Date
Expired 24/06/2024

Expired 799 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anmol Kumar Lakra
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.N. PHARMA - 05-06-2024 11:45:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 ARCHANA MEDICARI - 04-06-2024 14:42:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES - 04-06-2024 14:57:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 24-06-2024 17:04:14 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE VARDHMAAN SURGICARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2024 12:03:40 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUNIL PHARMACY - 24-06-2024 17:55:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARCHANA MEDICARI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB METOPROLOL SUCCINATE 23POINT75MG,TAB LEVOCETIRIZINE 5MG PLUS MONTELUKAST 10MG,TAB CHLORPHENIRAM 229004.00 L1
2 SHIVAAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB METOPROLOL SUCCINATE 23POINT75MG,TAB LEVOCETIRIZINE 5MG PLUS MONTELUKAST 10MG,TAB CHLORPHENIRAM 237595.00 L2
3 A.N. PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB METOPROLOL SUCCINATE 23POINT75MG,TAB LEVOCETIRIZINE 5MG PLUS MONTELUKAST 10MG,TAB CHLORPHENIRAM 237811.25 L3
4 SHREE VARDHMAAN SURGICARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAB METOPROLOL SUCCINATE 23POINT75MG,TAB LEVOCETIRIZINE 5MG PLUS MONTELUKAST 10MG,TAB CHLORPHENIRAM 257212.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise