Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sorting Table (Galvanized Iron),Portable Weighing Machine,Weighing Platform,Handheld Weighing Scale
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3656161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 17:51
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJA INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sheeja C P
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Perinthalmanna Municipality

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES Make : Model : Title : 26-07-2023 18:36:51 MSE Evaluated
2 MELEDOM ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 27-07-2023 11:08:12 N/A Evaluated
3 RAJA INDUSTRIES Make : Surplus Model : Sup300k10 Title : Portable Weighing Scales 21-07-2023 18:19:20 MSE Evaluated
4 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : RE-111 Title : SORTING TABLE 15-07-2023 16:37:17 N/A Evaluated
5 SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SWISSER Model : Sorting Table Title : Sorting Table 27-07-2023 11:46:30 MSE Evaluated
6 TRAIAC AUTOMATION Make : NA Model : SS304 SORTING TABLE Title : SORTING TABLE SS 304 26-07-2023 23:32:08 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sorting Table SWISSER Sorting Table 3 ₹ 67500.000
Handheld Weighing Scale Surplus Sup50k5 10 ₹ 11800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise