Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kennel Wiper Long Size,Kennel Wiper Small,Soap Dettol,Savalon,Dettol Hand Wash,Lyzol,Psk9 Shampoo,P
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3687486
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1141 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

IAS CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

251830

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rouf Ahmad Hurrah
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Crime Branch Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IAS CONSTRUCTIONS Make : WIPER Model : WIPER Title : WIPER 22-07-2023 15:25:37 N/A Qualified
2 PRIDE ENTERPRISES Make : waste container Model : (DUSTBIN) Title : dustbin 20-07-2023 14:11:28 MSE Qualified
3 Welcome Technologies Make : POLLYWELL Model : PUSHKAR Title : PUSHKAR 20-07-2023 13:56:23 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IAS CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : KENNEL WIPER LONG SIZE,KENNEL WIPER SMALL,SOAP DETTOL,SAVALON,DETTOL HAND WASH,LYZOL,PSK9 SHAMPOO,P 251830.00 L1
2 PRIDE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KENNEL WIPER LONG SIZE,KENNEL WIPER SMALL,SOAP DETTOL,SAVALON,DETTOL HAND WASH,LYZOL,PSK9 SHAMPOO,P 355483.00 L2
3 Welcome Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : KENNEL WIPER LONG SIZE,KENNEL WIPER SMALL,SOAP DETTOL,SAVALON,DETTOL HAND WASH,LYZOL,PSK9 SHAMPOO,P 361383.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LIZOL NA NA 12 ₹ 3540.000
LED SAVER BULB NA NA 15 ₹ 4875.000
WIPER WIPER WIPER 10 ₹ 21750.000
VIM BAR NA NA 20 ₹ 900.000
PSK9 SHAMPOO NA NA 10 ₹ 9890.000
ROOM FRESHNER NA NA 5 ₹ 4750.000
KENNEL WIPER SMALL NA NA 10 ₹ 19950.000
JADOO NA BROOM 10 ₹ 4950.000
PERFUME NA NA 10 ₹ 9790.000
ANTI MITE NA NA 10 ₹ 15800.000
DETTOL SOAP DETTOL NA 30 ₹ 1950.000
SIDE LEASH NA NA 20 ₹ 39000.000
GARBAGE BAGS NA NA 200 ₹ 25000.000
ANTI TICK POWDER NA NA 10 ₹ 17820.000
SAVLON ANTISEPTIC SAVLON SAVLON ANTISEPTIC 10 ₹ 4350.000
DOG HARNESS NA NA 10 ₹ 19850.000
PSK9 TOWEL BIG NA NA 10 ₹ 22500.000
DETTOL HANDWASH NA 5 ₹ 1425.000
FLAT COLLAR NA NA 10 ₹ 19990.000
SAFETY GLOVES NA NA 10 ₹ 3750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise