Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nail Steel Wire Round,Screw Wood Slotted,Nails Steel Wire Round,Pin Cotter Split Steel,Wire Steel M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5355923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRI TRADERS | - | 19-09-2024 21:50:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 09:21:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 08:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | - | 24-09-2024 20:26:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAIL STEEL WIRE ROUND,SCREW WOOD SLOTTED,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND,PIN COTTER SPLIT STEEL,WIRE STEEL M | 19368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAIL STEEL WIRE ROUND,SCREW WOOD SLOTTED,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND,PIN COTTER SPLIT STEEL,WIRE STEEL M | 22282.50 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAIL STEEL WIRE ROUND,SCREW WOOD SLOTTED,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND,PIN COTTER SPLIT STEEL,WIRE STEEL M | 23112.00 | L3 |