Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Ton Transporter Tyre Size 8.25 15, Ply Rating 16 Along With Tube & Flap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6032785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 8.25-15 JK FLEETKING_18PR_TTF- RIB PATTERN Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 13-03-2025 17:25:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Make : CEAT LTD Model : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rati Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 18-03-2025 21:53:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GANDHI TYRES | Make : TVS 8.25-15 - 16PR (IT30) Tyre with Tube & Flap Model : TVS 8.25-15 - 16PR (IT30) Tyre with Tube & Flap Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 13-03-2025 18:08:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 8.25-15 x 18PR JK Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 16-03-2025 13:11:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : 8.25-15 _JETLIFT_16PR_TT Model : 8.25-15 _JETLIFT_16PR_TT Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 15-03-2025 19:44:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : TVS TYRE Model : TVS TYRE 8.25 -15, with tube & flap 16PR Title : 100 Ton Transporter Tyre size - 8.25 -15, Ply rating-16 along with tube & flap | 19-03-2025 11:35:35 | MII | Qualified |